government jobs owl

ESIC Paramedical Recruitment 2023 For Pharmacist And Other Posts

Paramedical Vacancy 2023 Notification By ESIC Apply Online For 1038 Posts

ESIC Paramedical Recruitment 2023: Employee State Insurance Corporation Invites online applications for group ‘c’ paramedical and nursing staff for ESIC medical education institutions, hospitals, and dispensaries for the post of Pharmacist, Dental Mechanic, ECG Technician, Junior Radiographer, Medical Record Assistant, OT Assistant, Radiographer, and Social Worker in various states of India total vacancies are 1038. Interested candidates can check their eligibility here and apply online

The Online Registration for ESIC Nursing Staff Recruitment 2023 shall start from 1 October 2023 and shall close on 30 October 2023(online). Candidates must apply online for the ESIC Paramedical Vacancy 2023 using the ESIC official website esic.gov.in.

Notification Details

Recruitment organizationESIC Employee State Insurance Corporation
Post namePharmacist, Nursing Staff and Others
Vacancies1038
Job LocationAll Over India
Start date1st Oct 2023
Last date30th Oct 2023
Advertisement.noDetailed Advertisement for Group-C Paramedical Posts Recruitment Notification-2023

ESIC Paramedical Application Fees

CategoryFees
SC/ST/Ex-Servicemen/Female/PwBD250/-
All Other Categories500/-

ESIC Paramedical Staff Vacancy 2023

States
(View PDF)
Total
Vacancy
Audiometer
Technician
Dental MechanicECG TechnicianJunior
Radiographer
Junior Medical
Laboratory
Technologist
Medical Record
Assistant
OT AssistantPharmacist (Allopathic)Pharmacist
(Ayurveda)
Pharmacist
(Homeopathy)
RadiographerSocial Worker
ESIC Paramedical Bihar Recruitment64144929395
ESIC Paramedical Chandigarh and Punjab Recruitment324681112
ESIC Paramedical Chhattisgarh Recruitment23246632
ESIC Paramedical Delhi NCR Recruitment27531023382443911161016
ESIC Paramedical Gujarat Recruitment 72212189220342
ESIC Paramedical Himachal Pradesh Recruitment6132
ESIC Paramedical Jammu and Kashmir Recruitment9122211
ESIC Paramedical Jharkhand  Recruitment1711510
ESIC Paramedical Karnataka Recruitment5798111314155
ESIC Paramedical Kerala Recruitment122721
ESIC Paramedical Madhya Pradesh Recruitment13172111
ESIC Paramedical Maharashtra Recruitment7131421513123
ESIC Paramedical NER Recruitment1334141
ESIC Paramedical Odisha Recruitment28267661
ESIC Paramedical Rajasthan Recruitment1251629444191444
ESIC Paramedical Tamilnadu Recruitment566171510422
ESIC Paramedical Telangana Recruitment7082713115123
ESIC Paramedical Uttar Pradesh Recruitment442414131541
ESIC Paramedical Uttarakhand Recruitment912321
ESIC Paramedical West Bengal Recruitment 421399338114
Total1038Audiometer
Technician
Dental MechanicECG TechnicianJunior
Radiographer
Junior Medical
Laboratory
Technologist
Medical Record
Assistant
OT AssistantPharmacist (Allopathic)Pharmacist
(Ayurveda)
Pharmacist
(Homeopathy)
RadiographerSocial Worker

ESIC Paramedical Staff Salary

The pay scale of selected candidates for ESIC Paramedical Staff Vacancy 2023 is Rs 21700-92300 as per ESIC Notification.

ESIC Paramedical Eligibility Criteria

Essential Qualification for ESIC Paramedical Staff Vacancy 2023

The candidates must read the official notification before applying. The link for the official ESIC Notification 2023 is given below. The candidate must have the following qualifications as per post for direct recruitment by ESIC.

S.noPostQualification
1.Audiometer
Technician
Four years degree in Audiology including one-year internship;
or
Two years Diploma in audiology with two years practical experience as an Audiometer Technician in a hospital or organization of the Central or the State Government or autonomous or Statutory body
2.Dental Mechanic1. 12th pass or equivalent qualification with Science
2. Diploma (two years duration) in Dental Mechanics
3. Should be registered with the Dental Council
4. Two years experience in the relevant field from a recognized hospital.
3.ECG Technician1. 12th pass with Science from a recognized Board
2. Two years Diploma in ECG from Central or State Government
4.Junior
Radiographer
1. 12th pass with Science from a recognized Board
2. Certificate or Diploma in Radiography (Two years Duration)
5.Junior Medical
Laboratory
Technologist
1. 12th pass with Science from a recognized Board
2. Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technologist
6.Medical Record
Assistant
12th pass from a recognized Board and typing speed of 35 words per minute in English or 30 words per minute in Hindi on a computer
7.OT Assistant12th pass with Science from a recognized Board d with one year experience in O.T. of a recognized Hospital.
8.Pharmacist (Allopathic)Degree in pharmacy/Sr. Secondary with a Diploma in pharmacy from a recognized institution and qualified & registered as a pharmacist under the Pharmacy Act,1948.
9.Pharmacist
(Ayurveda)
Diploma in Ayurvedic Pharmacy (said diploma is not less than 2 years duration) from a central Government or State Government recognized institute with three years experience as a Pharmacist (Ayurveda) from any Central Government or State Government recognized Ayurvedic Dispensary or Hospital.
10.Pharmacist
(Homeopathy)

1. 10+2 with Science from a recognized Board
2. Diploma or Certificate course in Homeopathic Pharmacy of at least one year duration from a Central or State Government recognized institution
11.Radiographer1. 10+2 with Science from a recognized Board
2. Diploma or Certificate in Radiography (Two years Duration) from a recognized Institute and one year of experience in Radiography in a recognized Hospital or Medical Institute
12.Social WorkerDegree/Diploma in social work from a Central Govt./State government/AICTE recognized Institution preferably with one year of experience in family planning, social work/ health education/ training

Age Limit For ESIC Paramedical Recruitment 2023

The age limit for Audiometer Technician, ECG Technician, Junior Radiographer, ESIC Pharmacist (Ayurveda), ESIC Pharmacist (Homeopathy), Radiographer, Junior Medical Laboratory Technologist, and Dental Mechanic is Minimum 18 years and maximum 25 years and the age limit for OT Assistant and ESIC Pharmacist (Allopathic) is Minimum 32 years and maximum 37 years.
The date of calculation of age is 30 October 2023. Relaxation in the upper age limit is applicable as per Government of India guidelines for SC/ST/OBC/PwBD candidates (SC/ST-5 Years, OBC-3 Years).

ESIC Paramedical Recruitment 2023 Exam Pattern

The candidates qualifying in the Phase I Written Examination shall be considered for final selection on the basis of their performance in the Phase I Written Examination. The scheme of the Written Examination for ESIC Paramedical Recruitment 2023 is given below:

S.noName of the TestNumber of
Questions
Max.
Marks
Duration
1.Technical/ Professional Knowledge5010060 Min
2.General Awareness101060 Min
3.General Intelligence2020
4.Arithmetic Ability2020
 Total100150120 Min
  • There will be negative marking at the rate of 0.25 marks to be deducted for every wrong answer.
  • ESIC reserves the right to introduce an additional stage of examination which would be notified at a suitable time if considered necessary

Qualifying Marks for ESIC Vacancy 2023:- The Qualifying Marks in the Written Online Exam will be 45% for the UR Category, 40% for the OBC Category & EWS category, 35% for SC, ST & Ex-Servicemen, and 30% for PWD Category. The candidates have to obtain minimum qualifying marks out of 100 marks in the Test 1 i.e. Technical/ Professional Knowledge having 60 minutes’ duration. Similarly, the candidates have to obtain minimum qualifying marks out of a total of 50 marks in Test 2 General Awareness, Test 3 – General Intelligence and Test – 4 Arithmetic Ability having 60 minutes duration.

How To Apply Online

How to Apply

Following are some of the simple steps a candidate needs to follow to register For ESIC Paramedical Recruitment 2023:-

  • Check your eligibility from the official notification.
  • Applications will be received online only at the website esic.gov.in.
  • Register and fill out the application form carefully and upload the required documents before submitting the application form the candidate must ensure that the photograph is uploaded as per the given instructions.
  • Take a printout of the application.
ESIC OFFICIAL
Website
CLICK HERE
APPLY
ONLINE
CLICK HERE

Related Jobs
Government Jobs
Delhi Paramedical Recruitment 2023

F.A.Q ( Frequently Asked Questions)

What is the last date for the ESIC Paramedical Recruitment 2023?

The last date for the ESIC Paramedical Recruitment 2023 is October 30.

How to apply for ESIC Paramedical Recruitment 2023?

Go to the ESIC official website esic.gov.in and check your eligibility if you are eligible for the post then apply online before 30/10/2023.

What is the Full Form of ESIC?

The Full Form of ESIC is Employee State Insurance Corporation.

share this post

Join Our Group And Follow Us

TOP

Find Your Dream Job With Govt Jobs Owl
The Job Destination

Trending Jobs
Join Our Groups

Desktop Users Can Scan This QR Code Through Mobile To Join Telegram Group

Edit Template

about us

govtjobsowl provides news and notification of job openings in the government sector. We are not affiliated with any government agency or department.

 

mail us at:-
contact@govtjobsowl.com 

 

join our groups for notification

Jobs by states